Okra extract

Function
For Male
1. Increases energy (Chronic Fatigue)
2. Treat sexual dysfunction (Loss of Libido)
3. Increases stamina & athletic performance
4. Nourishes glandular system
5. Fertility enhancement
6. Improves physical and emotional well being
7. Promotes mental clarity
8. Balance hormones

For Female
1. Treat PMS (Mood Swings)
2. Menopause symptom relief (Hot Flashes)
3. Sexual stimulation
4. Nourishes glandular system
5. HRT alternative(Hormone Replacement Therapy)
6. Increases stamina & athletic performance
7. Increases energy (Chronic Fatigue)
8. Balance hormones

Okra extract

Product Name: Abelmoschus Esculentus Extract/ Okra Extract Powder

Latin name: Hibiscus esculentus

Extraction: Water Extraction

Common name: Hibiscus esculentus extract

Product Specification:

Okra Powder

4:1~20:1

Appearance:Brown powder to Brown Yellow Powder.

General Analysis  Okra extract
Identification

 

Loss on Drying

Identical to R.S. sample

50%

≤5.0%

UV

UV

Eur.Ph.6.0[2.8.17]

Conforms

95.08%

3.11%

Ash ≤5.0% Eur.Ph.6.0[2.4.16]      3.62%
Contaminants
Solvents Residue Meet Eur.Ph6.0<5.4> Eur.Ph 6.0<2.4.24>       Conforms
Pesticides Residue Meet USP32<561> USP32<561>           Conforms
Lead(Pb) ≤3.0mg/kg Eur.Ph6.0<2.2.58>ICP-MS     2.32
Arsenic(As) ≤2.0mg/kg Eur.Ph6.0<2.2.58>ICP-MS     1.4
Cadmium(Cd) ≤1.0mg/kg Eur.Ph6.0<2.2.58>ICP-MS     0.79
Mercury(Hg) ≤0.1mg/kg Eur.Ph6.0<2.2.58>ICP-MS     0.06
Microbiological
Total Plate Count ≤1000cfu/g USP30<61>                 120
Yeast &Mold ≤100cfu/g USP30<61>                  50
E.Coli. Negative USP30<62>             Conforms
Salmonella Negative USP30<62>             Conforms

Your Name

Your Email

Inquiry Product

Your Message

Captcha